Chamber Staff


Jennifer Sugarman
President & CEO


Darby Miller
Convention & Visitors Bureau Director


Amy Bilder
Bookkeeper


Darlene Montano
Director of Communications


Cheryl Clark
Senior Manager Partnership Development

2020 Board of Directors

Jim McKnight
2020 Chair
City of Cocoa Beach

Jim Barfield
2020 Chair-Elect
Luke & Associates, Inc.

Amy Stone
2020 Treasurer & Secretary
Side Car Health

Linda Webster Dubea
2020 Immediate Past Chair
Florida Power & Light Company

Dina Reider-Hicks
Immediate Past Chair
Waste Management

Rich Hensel
Fishlips Waterfront Bar & Grill

Jeanna Merrifield
2015 Chair
Wild Ocean Market

Cindy Dropeski
2013 Chair
Intercoastal Insurance, Inc.

Tom Vani
Community Outreach Committee
Vani & Associates, LLC

Barry Bohnsack
Citizens for Space Exploration Chair
Lockheed Martin

Michelle Goldcamp
Military Affairs Council Chair

Lori Pinkley
Convention & Visitors Bureau Chair
Clear Channel Outdoor

Ralph Golson
Partnership
Development Chair
Zeeke Payment Solutions

Ashley Wood
Government Affairs Chair
Office of the State Attorney

Kelly Guldi
Community Bank of the South

Robert E. Salonen, CEcD
Regional Liaison
Florida Institute of Technology

Tony Sasso
Keep Brevard Beautiful, Inc.

Sharon Ivory
Rockledge Regional Medical Center

Michelle Martindale
Beachside Hotel & Suites

Rob Himler
Orlando Melbourne International Airport

John Schlicher
Walmart Distribution Center

Dr. Dedra Sibley
Eastern Florida State College

Geo Ropert
Ropert & Partners Public Relations-Marketing Communications

Lauri Duda
The Viera Company

Jack Kirschenbaum
 Legal Counsel & Parliamentarian
Gray Robinson, P.A.

Emmanuel Tormes
The Boeing Company

Myron Fortson
United Launch Alliance

Theresa Zide
ManaTee Promotions

Cathy Grainger
Florida Air Tours; Cocoa Beach Helicopters

Cordell Rolle
Rolle IT LLC

Trudy McCarthy
Economic Development Commission of Florida’s Space Coast

Bill Drexler
Young Professionals Group Chair
Financial Cornerstone Group, LLC

Joe Janson
Dale Sorensen Real Estate

Tommy Alston
Lifetime Board Member

Leonard Spielvogel
Lifetime Board Member

2020 Executive Committee

Jim McKnight
2020 Chair
City of Cocoa Beach

Amy Stone
2020 Chair-Elect
Side Car Health

Jim Barfield
Treasurer & Secretary
Luke & Associates, Inc.

Linda Webster Dubea
2019 Immediate Past Chair
Florida Power & Light Company

Past Presidents

Tommy_Alston_-_resized

Tommy Alston
1968 & 1975

Wes_Houser(2)

Wes Houser
1969

George_Lewis_-_resized

George Lewis
1970

Roger Dobson
1971

Jack_Korenblit

Jack Korenblit
1972

John T. Cannon, III
1973

T.C. Anderson
1974

Janson_Davis

Janson Davis
1976

Rodney_S._Ketcham

Rodney S. Ketcham
1977

Lang_Houston(1)

Lang Houston
1978

Fred_Gay

Fred Gay
1979

Dave_Spain_Resized

Dave Spain
1980

Henry_Leininger

Henry Leininger
1981

Ed Brewer
1982

Larry Shapiro
1983

Joe Smith
Honorary, Executive Vice President
July 1977 – December 1984

Lee Barnhart
1984

Joe Morgan
1985

Rodger Ingram
1986

Tom Hunt
1987

Brian Bussen
1988

Sue Munsey
1989

Robert Carman
1990

Brad Cox
1991

Gene Bjerning
1992

Larry Garrison
1993

Bill Taylor
1994

Larry McIntyre
1995

Steve Houser
1996

Bill Bancroft
1997

Larry Roselle
1998

Tom Wasdin
1999

Bill Ellis
2000

Moses Harvin
2001

Ken Frey
2002

Keith Houston
2003

John Porter
2004

Jane Vester
2005

Dave Copp
2006

Roy Tharpe
2007

Dixie Sansom
2008

Brenda Fettrow
2009

Randy Harris
2010


Christy Galzerano
2011


Tom Vani
2012


Cindy Dropeski
2013


Nancy Brower
2014

JeannaMerrifield_2014
Jeanna Merrifield
2015


Joe Mayer
2016


Rich Hensel
2017

Dina Reider-Hicks
2018

Linda Webster-Dubea
2019

Button Text