Chamber Staff


Jennifer Sugarman
President & CEO


Sandy Owens
Vice President


Darby Miller
Convention & Visitors Bureau Director


Alysha Whitaker
CVB Information Specialist


Darlene Montano
Director of Communications


Cheryl Clark
Senior Manager Partnership Development


April Adler
Partnership Development Manager


Sandy Pino
Executive Assistant

Board of Directors

Rich Hensel
2017 Chair
Fishlips Waterfront Bar & Grill

Dina Reider-Hicks
Chair-Elect
Waste Management, Inc.

Linda Webster
Secretary & Treasurer
Florida Power & Light Company


Joe Mayer
Immediate Past Chair & CFSE Chair
Lockheed Martin

Jeanna Merrifield
2015 Chair
Wild Ocean Market

Christy Galzerano
2014 Chair
Doubletree by Hilton Cocoa Beach Oceanfront

Kelly Guldi
Community Bank of the South

Tom Vani
Community Outreach Committee &
Business Recognition Committee Co-Chair
Vani & Associates, LLC

John Belden
Convention & Visitors Bureau Chair
Space Coast Fun Guide

Geo Ropert
Government Affairs Chair
Ropert & Partners

Robert E. Salonen, CEcD
Regional Liaison
Florida Institute of Technology

Robyn Greene
Partnership
Development Chair
Blue Sky Insurance Agency of Brevard, Inc.

Robert Rains
Non-Profit Task Force Chair
United Way of Brevard County

Joe Janson
Business Recognition Committee Co-Chair
Dale Sorensen Real Estate

Daniel Ciuro
Military Affairs Council Chair
Edward Jones Investments

Andy Romine
Wuesthoff Medical Center – Rockledge

Jim Frazier
Grimaldi Candies

Susie Parente
Re/Max Absolute Service Team and Uno Pizzeria & Grill

Ron Burford
Brand-U TV

Brian Blanchard
Canaveral Port Authority

Michelle Foushi
Florida City Gas

Scott McCarthy
The Avenue Viera

Dee Sibley
Eastern Florida State College

Samantha Senger
City of Cocoa

Lauri Duda
The Viera Company

Amanda Smith
 Legal Council
Gray Robinson, P.A.

Julie Roslin
Economic Development Commission of Florida’s Space Coast

Amy StoneAmy Stone
Health First Health Plans

Emmanuel Tormes
The Boeing Company

carol-2016Carol Craig
Craig Technologies

Tommy Alston
Lifetime Board Member

Leonard Spielvogel
Lifetime Board Member

Executive Committee

Rich Hensel
2017 Chair
Fishlips Waterfront Bar & Grill

Dina Reider-Hicks
Chair-Elect
Waste Management, Inc.

Linda Webster
Secretary & Treasurer
Florida Power & Light Company

Joe Mayer
Immediate Past Chair
Lockheed Martin

Past Presidents

Tommy_Alston_-_resized

Tommy Alston
1968

Wes_Houser(2)

Wes Houser
1969

George_Lewis_-_resized

George Lewis
1970

no-picture-available

Roger Dobson
1971

Jack_Korenblit

Jack Korenblit
1972

no-picture-available

John Cannon
1973

no-picture-available

T.C. Anderson
1974

Janson_Davis

Janson Davis
1976

Rodney_S._Ketcham

Rodney S. Ketcham
1977

Lang_Houston(1)

Lang Houston
1978

Fred_Gay

Fred Gay
1979

Dave_Spain_Resized

Dave Spain
1980

Henry_Leininger

Henry Leininger
1981

Ed Brewer
1982

Larry Shapiro
1983

Lee Barnhart
1984

Joe Morgan
1985

Rodger Ingram
1986

Tom Hunt
1987

Brian Bussen
1988

Sue Munsey
1989

Robert Carman
1990

Brad Cox
1991

Gene Bjerning
1992

Larry Garrison
1993

Bill Taylor
1994

Larry McIntyre
1995

Steve Houser
1996

Bill Bancroft
1997

Larry Roselle
1998

Tom Wasdin
1999

Bill Ellis
2000

Moses Harvin
2001

Ken Frey
2002

Keith Houston
2003

John Porter
2004

Jane Vester
2005

Dave Copp
2006

Roy Tharpe
2007

Joe Smith
Honorary, Executive Vice President
July 1977 – December 1984

Brenda Fettrow
2009

Randy Harris
2010


Christy Galzerano
2011


Tom Vani
2012


Cindy Dropeski
2013


Nancy Brower
2014

JeannaMerrifield_2014
Jeanna Merrifield
2015


Joe Mayer
2016